2021 Q4C Season

2021 Quest for Creativity

You can view all of our 2021 Q4C video submissions as well as some of the judges feedback videos on our YouTube Playlist.

2021 Q4C Judges

Maja Luther

Maja Luther: Skating Choreographer, Coach & Movement Researcher, International Professional Skater, Masters Degree in Dance, Co-Founder of Ice Theatre of London

Ian Lorello & Laura Seal

Ian Lorello: Professional Skater & Choreographer, Team USA Competitor for 10 years, Co-Owner of The Next Ice Age Academy, Company Member of The Next Ice Age, Ice Dance International

Laura Seal: Professional Skater & Choreographer, Co-Owner of The Next Ice Age Academy, Company Member of The Next Ice Age, Ice Dance International, Rand Productions

Katherine Hill & Ben Agosto

Katherine Hill: 2-Time YAS Choreographer, Degree in Dance, Choreographer for Cirque du Soleil and Battle of the Blades

Ben Agosto: Olympic Silver Medalist & 4-Time National Champion in Ice Dance & Choreographer for Cirque du Soleil and Battle of the Blades

Asher Hill

Asher Hill: Canadian Junior Champion in Ice Dance, Coach & Choreographer, Professional Skater in Battle of the Blades

Yebin Mok

Yebin Mok: Former International Competitor for Team USA, International Coach/Choreographer, Principle Skater for Holiday On Ice & Willy Bietak Productions, Co-Founder of Ice Theatre of London

2021 Q4C Score Tally

 Maja LutherYebin MokKatherine Hill & Ben AgostoAsher HillLaura Seal & Ian LorelloTOTAL SCORE FOR Q4C 2021
Elise Little1214.515141570.5
Giulia Paolino1114151414.568.5
Brianna Brehm10.512.5151313.564.5
Molly Rendell1012.51311.510.557.5
Abby Pierce10.55.515121356
Caitlin Ross8.512128.5950
Sage Filmore898.58.51044
Elsa Wagnon1039910.541.5
Alexa DerBoghosian8.5310.578.537.5
Skye Patton739.588.536
Chloe Moreno7.53879.535
Miranda DellaVedova7.53867.532