2022 Q4C Season

2022 Quest for Creativity

You can view all of our 2022 Q4C video submissions as well as some of the judges feedback videos on our YouTube Playlist.

2022 Q4C Judges

Stefanie Olbort

Stefanie Olbort (she/her): Professional Dancer, Masters Degree in Dance, Skating Choreographer, Co-Founder of Contemporary Skating Zurich, Founding Member of the Contemporary Skating Alliance

Ian Lorello & Laura Seal

Ian Lorello (he/him): Professional Skater on Holiday on Ice & Disney on Ice, Professional Choreographer, Team USA Competitor for 10 years, Co-Owner of The Next Ice Age Academy, Company Member of The Next Ice Age, Ice Dance International

Laura Seal (she/her): Professional Skater on Holiday on Ice & Disney on Ice, Professional Choreographer, Co-Owner of The Next Ice Age Academy, Company Member of The Next Ice Age, Ice Dance International, Rand Productions

Katherine Hill & Ben Agosto

Katherine Hill (she/her): 2-Time YAS Choreographer, Degree in Dance, Choreographer for Cirque du Soleil and Battle of the Blades

Ben Agosto (he/him): Olympic Silver Medalist & 4-Time National Champion in Ice Dance & Choreographer for Cirque du Soleil and Battle of the Blades

Asher Hill

Asher Hill (he/him): Canadian Junior Champion in Ice Dance, Coach & Choreographer, Professional Skater in Battle of the Blades, Co-Host of That Figure Skating Show, Co-Founder of the Figure Skating Diversity & Inclusion Alliance

Eliot Halverson

Eliot Halverson (she/her): 3-time National Champion in Intermediate, Novice & Junior, International Coach & Choreographer in New York City, Board Member of Diversify Ice, and Young Artists Showcase Finalist

2022 Q4C Score Tally

 Stefanie OlbortEliot HalversonKatherine Hill & Ben AgostoAsher HillLaura Seal & Ian LorelloTOTAL
Giulia Paolino14141514.51572.5
Isabelle Desens13914.5131463.5
Jessica Kemper1011.513.51314.562.5
Nila Cooper12.513.51511.5961.5
Abby Pierce151113.5 ed-nederland.com111060.5
Sophia Perepelitsyn9.51412.51212.560.5
Miabella Lovell1210.510.510.51255.5
Sydney Blaney13.591211.5955
Cathryn McGowan910108.51451.5
Brianna Brehm713.591210.552
Sage Filmore6.510.5148.51251.5
Molly Rendel7.5913101150.5
Nadia Presnall9.5101091149.5
Elsa Wagnon71210.591048.5
Skye Patton6.59.5811.51045.5
Caiyla Shaw6.598.569.539.5
Laura Ding6.596.56.51139.5