2022 YAS Season

YAS 2022 Finalists

  • Jordan Bailey – New York City
  • Cameron Claire – St. Paul, MN
  • Ryan Dunk – Whitehall, MD
  • Coral Flaherty – Anchorage, AK
  • Paula Jagodzinska – Sydney, Australia
  • Vashti Lonsdale – Brisbane, Australia

Meet the Finalists alongside YAS Founder, Audrey Weisiger, in this interview on our #YAS2022 YouTube Playlist.

YAS 2022 Finalist Selection Committee

This past February, this committee selected the 6 Finalists for #YAS2022 from the pool of 10 YAS applicants from all over the world. They view the application videos, and thoughtfully choose the choreographers who will compete in each season of YAS.

yas 2022 Regular Judges

Our weekly, regular judges for will be:

yas 2022 Guest Judges

Our rotating, guest judges will be:

YAS 2022 total score

Jordan BaileyCameron ClaireRyan DunkCoral FlahertyPaula JagodzinksaVashti Lonsdale
Challenge 1596851.5486050
Challenge 26571.5565060.561.5
Challenge 364.55664.541.56550
Challenge 468.56259.553.557.552.5
Challenge 566.567.5526965.563.5
TOTAL SCORE FOR YAS 2022323.5325283.5262308.5277.5

YAs 2022 challenge Scores

Individual Scores from Judges

CHALLENGE 1: The Star ChallengeJordan BaileyCameron ClaireRyan DunkCoral FlahertyPaula JagodzinskaVashti Lonsdale
Maja Luther & Philipp Tischendorf1112.58.57.59.57.5
Simone Grigorescu13.512108.51010
Jenn Edwards10.5131010129.5
Adam Rippon1311.511.5121512.5
Kurt Browning111411.51013.510.5
Audrey Weisiger’s Favorite Pick5
Deductions
TOTAL SCORE FOR CHALLENGE 1 https://libido-portugal.com/596851.5486050
CHALLENGE 2: Relation-ShapesJordan BaileyCameron ClaireRyan DunkCoral FlahertyPaula JagodzinskaVashti Lonsdale
Maja Luther & Philipp Tischendorf12.514.5111014.510
Simone Grigorescu131510.510.510.512
Jenn Edwards12.512.511.510.51213
Karen Kwan1414.513.51412.512.5
David Wilson13159.511119
Audrey Weisiger’s Favorite Pick5
Deductions-5 (time)
TOTAL SCORE FOR CHALLENGE 26571.5565060.561.5
CHALLENGE 3:
Unconventional Skating
Jordan BaileyCameron ClaireRyan DunkCoral FlahertyPaula JagodzinskaVashti Lonsdale
Maja Luther & Philipp Tischendorf131112.58.51311.5
Simone Grigorescu151212813.513
Jenn Edwards1512.5129.51310.5
Adam Blake111311.571311.5
Benoit Richaud10.57.511.58.512.58.5
Audrey Weisiger’s Favorite Pick5
Deductions-5 (time)
TOTAL SCORE FOR CHALLENGE 364.55664.541.56550
CHALLENGE 4:
Tribute to John Curry
Jordan BaileyCameron ClaireRyan DunkCoral FlahertyPaula JagodzinskaVashti Lonsdale
Maja Luther & Philipp Tischendorf14.5151211.51311
Simone Grigorescu1011.51213.5109
Jenn Edwards12.512108.59.510.5
Sandra Bezic1512.513111210
Doug Webster11.51112.591312
Audrey Weisiger’s Favorite Pick5
Deductions
TOTAL SCORE FOR CHALLENGE 468.56259.553.557.552.5
CHALLENGE 5: Slip n’ SlideJordan BaileyCameron ClaireRyan DunkCoral FlahertyPaula JagodzinskaVashti Lonsdale
Maja Luther & Philipp Tischendorf13.51313141413.5
Simone Grigorescu151191511.513
Jenn Edwards14.5141111.51212.5
Jodi Porter13.51213151413
Sarah Kawahara1012.51113.51411.5
Audrey Weisiger’s Favorite Pick5
Deductions-5 (# of skaters)
TOTAL SCORE FOR CHALLENGE 566.567.5526965.563.5

yas 2022 Sponsors

Thank you to our #YAS2022 sponsors! We are so appreciative of your support of artistic skating, and look forward to continuing to partner with you in the future.